Samsung Telecommunications AA-AV2N12B/US AA-AV2N12B - VGA adapter - 12 pin mini-VGA (M) to HD-15 (F) - 4.7 in - for ATIV Book 5 7 9 9 Lite 9 Plus Series 5

Samsung Telecommunications AA-AV2N12B/US AA-AV2N12B - VGA adapter - 12 pin mini-VGA (M) to HD-15 (F) - 4.7 in - for ATIV Book 5 7 9 9 Lite 9 Plus Series 5
$26.96

Shop Now

Samsung Telecommunications AA-AV2N12B/US AA-AV2N12B - VGA adapter - 12 pin mini-VGA (M) to HD-15 (F) - 4.7 in - for ATIV Book 5 7 9 9 Lite 9 Plus Series 5
Samsung AA-AV2N12B - VGA adapter - 12 pin mini-VGA (M) to HD-15 (F) - 4.7 in - for ATIV Book 5 7 9 9 Lite 9 Plus Series 5 5 Ultra 7 7 Chronos 7 Ultra 9
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network adapters Brand: Samsung TelecommunicationsUPC: 036725700734

MacMall
$26.96
Shop Now


Similar Products:

Addon Cisco Ds-sfp-fc8g-lw Compatible Taa Compliant 2/4/8gbs Fibre Channel Lw Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (ds-sfp-fc8g-lw-ao)

Addon Cisco Ds-sfp-fc8g-lw Compatible Taa Compliant 2/4/8gbs Fibre Channel Lw Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (ds-sfp-fc8g-lw-ao)

$380.54
View Product


AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking, Optical NetworkInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel NetworkMedia & PerformanceFiber Optic Cable Standard: 9; mFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeNetwork Technology: Fiber ChannelMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbit/sPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor: Hot-swappableHeight: 0.3"Width: 0.5"Depth: 2.2"MiscellaneousCompatibility: Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer SwitchesWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: ACP EP MEMORY | Merchant: Walmart US

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) - 100% application tested an

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) - 100% application tested an

$290.13
View Product


MSA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) . A MSA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft) . This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: AddOn Computer | Merchant: Walmart US

Addon Cisco Xfp-10glr-oc192sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Xfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (xfp-10glr-oc192sr-ao)

Addon Cisco Xfp-10glr-oc192sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Xfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (xfp-10glr-oc192sr-ao)

$498.39
View Product


AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking, Optical NetworkInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-LRMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/sPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor: Hot-swappableHeight: 0.3"Width: 0.5"Depth: 2.2"Weight (Approximate) : 2.40 ozMiscellaneousCompatibility: Cisco Networking Products:7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+2TG3C7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+2TG3CXL7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+4TG3C7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+4TG3CXL7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-10G3C7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-10G3CXL7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-2TG3C7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-4TG3C7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXLASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-4T-BASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-4T-EASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-4T-LASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T/4-BASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T/4-EASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T/4-LASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T-BASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T-EASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-8T-LASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-MPA-4X10GEASR 9000 Series Aggr
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: ACP EP MEMORY | Merchant: Walmart US

AddOn HP JD496A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% application tested

AddOn HP JD496A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% application tested

$301.83
View Product


AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: AddOn Computer | Merchant: Walmart US

Addon Meraki Now Cisco Ma-sfp-1gb-sx Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (ma-sfp-1gb-sx-ao)

Addon Meraki Now Cisco Ma-sfp-1gb-sx Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (ma-sfp-1gb-sx-ao)

$53.20
View Product


Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) . An Meraki now Cisco SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Meraki now Cisco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Meraki now Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Meraki now Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 1000Base-SXMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Physical CharacteristicsHeight: 0.3"Width: 0.5"Depth: 2.2"Weight (Approximate) : 2.40 ozMiscellaneousCompatibility: MS220-24MS220-24PMS220-48MS220-48FPMS220-48LPMS220-8MS220-8PMS320-24MS320-24PMS320-48MS320-48FPMS320-48LPMS420-24MS420-48MX100MX400MX600MX90MSA CompliantCountry of Origin: United StatesWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: Acp Ep Memory | Merchant: Walmart US

Addon Cisco Sfp-10g-sr-x Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom, Rugged) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (sfp-10g-sr-x-ao)

Addon Cisco Sfp-10g-sr-x Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom, Rugged) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (sfp-10g-sr-x-ao)

$305.95
View Product


This Cisco; SFP-10G-SR-X compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40;C to +85;C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco; transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco;, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request. Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-SRMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Physical CharacteristicsHeight: 0.3"Width: 0.5"Depth: 2.2"Weight (Approximate) : 2.40 ozWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: ACP EP MEMORY | Merchant: Walmart US

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m) - 100% application tested an

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m) - 100% application tested an

$301.80
View Product


MSA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 7m) . A MSA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 7.00m (22.97ft) . This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: AddOn Computer | Merchant: Walmart US

Multiple Interest Rate Analysis: Theory and Applications

Multiple Interest Rate Analysis: Theory and Applications

$65.89
View Product


ISBN -13: 978-1137372765.
Category: media > books | Brand: NA | Merchant: Quill.com

Addon Juniper Networks Qfx-sfp-10ge-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (qfx-sfp-10ge-sr-ao)

Addon Juniper Networks Qfx-sfp-10ge-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (qfx-sfp-10ge-sr-ao)

$306.16
View Product


This Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time. Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 10GBase-SR NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-SRMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 10MiscellaneousCompatibility: MSA CompliantQFX3500 Series - QFX3500-48S4Q-ACRQFX5100 Ethernet SwitchWarrantyLimited Warranty: 3 Year
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: ACP EP MEMORY | Merchant: Walmart US

Theories of Development: Concepts and Applications

Theories of Development: Concepts and Applications

$113.99
View Product


Dimensions: .75 x 5.75 x 9 Weight:1.1.
Category: media > books | Brand: NA | Merchant: Quill.com

Addon Hp 453154-b21 Compatible 1000base-tx Sfp Transceiver (copper, 100m, Rj-45) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (453154-b21-ao)

Addon Hp 453154-b21 Compatible 1000base-tx Sfp Transceiver (copper, 100m, Rj-45) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (453154-b21-ao)

$125.91
View Product


AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performanceTechnical InformationApplication/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LANMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Twisted PairEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 1000Base-TMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/sPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor: Hot-swappableMiscellaneousCompatibility: HP c-Class Blade SystemWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: ACP EP MEMORY | Merchant: Walmart US

AddOn IBM 45W2813 Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% application

AddOn IBM 45W2813 Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% application

$60.72
View Product


The 1000BASE-T SFP module is 100% compliant and plugs into a standard Gigabit Ethernet SFP module port. It operates on standard Category 5 wiring and has an RJ-45 connector. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: AddOn Computer | Merchant: Walmart US

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC) - 100% application tested and guarante

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC) - 100% application tested and guarante

$2382.33
View Product


Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-ERHeight: 0.3"Width: 0.5"Depth: 2.2"Weight (Approximate) : 2.40 ozCompatibility: MSA Compliant, Limited Warranty: LifetimeIndustry Standard 10GBase-ER SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC) . An Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: AddOn Computer | Merchant: Walmart US

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC) - 100% application tested and guarantee

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC) - 100% application tested and guarantee

$225.93
View Product


MSA Compliant 100Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC) . A 100% MSA Compliant SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: AddOn Computer | Merchant: Walmart US

Addon Cisco Glc-fe-100lx Compatible Taa Compliant 100base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (glc-fe-100lx-ao)

Addon Cisco Glc-fe-100lx Compatible Taa Compliant 100base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (glc-fe-100lx-ao)

$89.18
View Product


AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LXMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 1000Base-LXMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/sPhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor: Hot-swappableHeight: 0.3"Width: 0.5"Depth: 2.2"Weight (Approximate) : 2.40 ozMiscellaneousAdditional Information: Wavelength: 1310 nmWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: ACP EP MEMORY | Merchant: Walmart US

Addon Dell 332-1665 Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-cu Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (332-1665-ao)

Addon Dell 332-1665 Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-cu Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (332-1665-ao)

$42.14
View Product


This Dell 332-1665 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ Transceiver operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 1m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time. Technical InformationCable Type: TwinaxialCable Length: 3.28 ftConnector on First End: 1 x SFP Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 1 x SFP+ Male NetworkConductor: CopperDevice Supported: Network DeviceMiscellaneousCompatibility: 7000 Series - 7048RA 7000 Series - 7048 N2000 Series - N2048P N2000 Series - N2024 5500 Series - 5524P W-7200 Series Mobility Controllers - W-7220 N4000 Series - N4064F N4000 Series - N4032 7000 Series - 7024 N3000 Series - N3024P N2000 Series - N2048 5500 Series - 5548P 5500 Series - 5524 W-7200 Series Mobility Controllers - W-7210 S Series - S55 7000 Series - 7048P 7000 Series - 7024P N3000 Series - N3048 N3000 Series - N3024 N4000 Series - N4032F W-7200 Series Mobility Controllers - W-7240 7000 Series - 7048R 7000 Series - 7024F N3000 Series - N3048P N3000 Series - N3024F N2000 Series - N2024P 5500 Series - 5548 N4000 Series - N4064 S Series - S60
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: ACP EP MEMORY | Merchant: Walmart US

Optical Fiber Telecommunications V A: Components and Subsystems (With CDROM)

Optical Fiber Telecommunications V A: Components and Subsystems (With CDROM)

$195.00
View Product


Optical Fiber Telecommunications V (A) " is the fifth in a series that has chronicled the progress in the research and development of lightwave communications since the early 1970s. Written by active authorities from academia and industry, this edition not only brings a fresh look to many essential topics but also focuses on network management and services. Using high bandwidth in a cost-effective manner for the development of customer applications is a central theme. This book is ideal for R engineers and managers, optical systems implementers, university researchers and students, network operators, and the investment community. Volume (A) is devoted to components and subsystems, including: semiconductor lasers, modulators, photodetectors, integrated photonic circuits, photonic crystals, specialty fibers, polarization-mode dispersion, electronic signal processing, MEMS, nonlinear optical signal processing, and quantum information technologies. Volume (B) is devoted to systems and networks, including: advanced modulation formats, coherent systems, time-multiplexed systems, performance monitoring, reconfigurable add-drop multiplexers, Ethernet technologies, broadband access and services, metro networks, long-haul transmission, optical switching, microwave photonics, computer interconnections, and simulation tools. Biographical Sketches Ivan Kaminow retired from Bell Labs in 1996 after a 42-year career. He conducted seminal studies on electrooptic modulators and materials, Raman scattering in ferroelectrics, integrated optics, semiconductor lasers (DBR, ridge-waveguide InGaAsP and multi-frequency) , birefringent optical fibers, and WDM networks. Later, he led research on WDM components (EDFAs, AWGs and fiber Fabry-Perot Filters) , and on WDM local and wide area networks. He is a member of the National Academy of Engineering and a recipient of the IEEE/OSA John Tyndall, OSA Charles Townes and IEEE/LEOS Quantum Electronics Awards. Since 2004, he has been Adjunct Professor
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Merchant: Walmart US UPC: 9780123741714

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC) - 100% application tested and guarant

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC) - 100% application tested and guarant

$145.53
View Product


Industry Standard 1000Base-LX GBIC transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC) . An Industry Standard GBIC transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector. This Industry Standard GBIC transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our GBIC transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: AddOn Computer | Merchant: Walmart US

Barracuda F80 Network Security/firewall Appliance - Application Control, Threat Protection, Access Control - 4 Port - 10/100/1000base-t Gigabit Ethernet - Wireless Lan Ieee 802.11b/g - Usb (bngf80a33)

Barracuda F80 Network Security/firewall Appliance - Application Control, Threat Protection, Access Control - 4 Port - 10/100/1000base-t Gigabit Ethernet - Wireless Lan Ieee 802.11b/g - Usb (bngf80a33)

$1827.61
View Product


Improve Performance, Availability, and Security of Distributed Networks Designed for modern networks, our F-Series firewalls are purpose-built to help your organization adopt cloud-based business applications and improve user productivity across highly-distributed networks. In addition to securing the network, they optimize network traffic and ensure users have access to the resources they need across on-premises, private, and public cloud environments. In addition to next-generation firewall protection, the F-Series Firewall provides industry-leading operational efficiency and added business value by safeguarding network traffic against line outages and link quality degradation The Barracuda F-Series Firewall delivers scalable, efficient configuration and lifecycle management across dispersed networks, and performance to business-critical applications. Industry-leading centralized management significantly lowers overall operational cost for multi-site deployments. Enable Intelligent Network Perimeters Security, WAN optimization, and application control features are available in all models to fit any network environment from small remote sites to large headquarters. Provide business quality-of-service to cloud applications like Office 365 by dynamic prioritization over non-critical web traffic. Guarantee users' access to critical applications through granular policy controls. Dynamically balance traffic across multiple Internet connections to minimize downtime and improve performance. Provide Quality of Service and Visibility across Distributed Environments Barracuda NextGen Control Center ties it all together by helping you deploy, manage, and monitor firewalls across any number of sites with little administrative overhead and cost. Eliminate the need to backhaul traffic through centrally located firewalls for business quality access. Easily scale firewall deployments as you add more locations. Allows companies to grow while leveraging the latest technologies in clou
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > switches | Brand: BARRACUDA NETWORKS | Merchant: Walmart US

Addon Cisco Sfp-10g-sr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (sfp-10g-sr-s-ao)

Addon Cisco Sfp-10g-sr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (sfp-10g-sr-s-ao)

$305.84
View Product


This Cisco; SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco; transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco;, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request. Technical InformationApplication/Usage: Data Networking, Optical NetworkInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-SRMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Physical CharacteristicsForm Factor: Hot-swappableMiscellaneousCompatibility: MSA CompliantWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: ACP EP MEMORY | Merchant: Walmart US

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m) - 100% application tested a

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m) - 100% application tested a

$318.45
View Product


MSA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 10m) . A MSA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10.00m (32.81ft) . This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: AddOn Computer | Merchant: Walmart US

Addon Cisco Sfp-h10gb-cu7m To Hp J9285b Compatible 10gbase-cu Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (add-scishp-pdac7m)

Addon Cisco Sfp-h10gb-cu7m To Hp J9285b Compatible 10gbase-cu Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (add-scishp-pdac7m)

$197.18
View Product


This Cisco; SFP-H10GB-CU7M to HP; J9285B dual OEM compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ passive TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 7.0m (22.97ft) . It is 100% Cisco; to HP; compatible and has been been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco; and HP;'s indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco; and HP;'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: TwinaxialCable Length: 22.97 ftConnector on First End: 1 x SFP+ NetworkConnector on Second End: 1 x SFP+ NetworkFeatures: PassiveDevice Supported: Network DeviceData Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/sWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime
Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: ACP EP MEMORY | Merchant: Walmart US